Burleson High School

Home of the Elks

Faculty and Staff (R-Z)

R

Jami Renner

Jami Renner

Sigma House Counselor, Student Last Names H - O

John Rex

John Rex

Head Athletic Trainer

Malinda Riggins

Malinda Riggins

Athletics

Suzanne Robinson

Suzanne Robinson

Library Media Specialist

Rhonda Rose

Rhonda Rose

Math Department, Science Department, Special Education Department

Frances Rowland

Frances Rowland

Special Education Department

Rockford Rudd

Rockford Rudd

CTE Department

S

Julia Saari

Julia Saari

CTE Department

Gina Saffer

Gina Saffer

Science Department

Shani Sammons

Shani Sammons

CTE Department, Student Council, Senior Class Activities, SkillsUSA Coordinator

Lucie Schellbach

Lucie Schellbach

CTE Department, Student Council, Senior Class Activities, FCCLA

Charles Scruggs

Charles Scruggs

CTE Department

Debbie Sedlacek

Debbie Sedlacek

Receptionist

Jan Seifert

Jan Seifert

Special Education Department

Angelia Sifford

Angelia Sifford

Sigma House Principal, Student Last Names H - O

Shelby Simmons

Shelby Simmons

Science Department, Special Education Department, Athletics

Kyle Simpler

Kyle Simpler

English Department

Stephanie Smith

Stephanie Smith

Omega House Secretary, Student Last Names P - Z

Michael Snapp

Michael Snapp

CTE Department, Athletics

Rebecca Stanley

Rebecca Stanley

Special Education Department

Rachel Stogner

Rachel Stogner

Special Education Department

Carolyn Stover

Carolyn Stover

Math Department

Kathy Swindall

Kathy Swindall

Kappa House Secretary, Student Last Names A - G

T

Lana Tadsen

Lana Tadsen

Nurse's Assistant

Barb Thompson

Barb Thompson

Library Assistant

Ted Tomchesson

Ted Tomchesson

Elk Academy, Learning Leader, Athletics

V

Vickie Varley

Vickie Varley

CTE Department, Student Council, Senior Class Activities, FCCLA

Nathan Vogel

Nathan Vogel

Social Studies Department, Athletics

W

Amye Wake

Amye Wake

Fine Arts Department

Wayne Wayson

Wayne Wayson

Social Studies Department, Athletics

Warren Weaver

Warren Weaver

Maintenance

Terri Wesson

Terri Wesson

LOTE Department

Robert Whatley

Robert Whatley

Kappa House Principal, Student Last Names A - G

Jordan Whitworth

Jordan Whitworth

English Department

Scotty Williams

Scotty Williams

PE Department, Athletics

Karen Woodworth

Karen Woodworth

Academic Associate Principal