Burleson High School

Home of the Elks

Faculty and Staff (R-Z)

R

Elizabeth Rash

Elizabeth Rash

Diagnostician

Jami Renner

Jami Renner

Sigma House Counselor, Student Last Names H - O

John Rex

John Rex

Head Athletic Trainer

Alicia Richmond

Alicia Richmond

Special Services

Malinda Riggins

Malinda Riggins

Athletics, Trainer

Gina Robinson

Gina Robinson

Science Department

Suzanne Robinson

Suzanne Robinson

Library Media Specialist

Katlyn Roeming

Katlyn Roeming

Science Department

Rhonda Rose

Rhonda Rose

Math Department, Special Education Department

Frances Rowland

Frances Rowland

Special Education Department

Rockford Rudd

Rockford Rudd

CTE Department

S

Shani Sammons

Shani Sammons

CTE Department, Student Council, Senior Class Activities, SkillsUSA Coordinator

Vickie Scarlett

Vickie Scarlett

CTE Department, Student Council, Senior Class Activities, FCCLA

Lucie Schellbach

Lucie Schellbach

CTE Department, Student Council, Senior Class Activities, FCCLA

Brad Schilder

Brad Schilder

Omega House Principal, Students Last Names P-Z

Charles Scruggs

Charles Scruggs

CTE Department

Debbie Sedlacek

Debbie Sedlacek

Receptionist

Jan Seifert

Jan Seifert

Special Education Department

Angelia Sifford

Angelia Sifford

Sigma House Principal, Student Last Names H - O

Shelby Simmons

Shelby Simmons

Science Department, Special Education Department, Athletics

Kyle Simpler

Kyle Simpler

English Department

Monetta Smith

Monetta Smith

Special Services

Stephanie Smith

Stephanie Smith

Omega House Secretary, Student Last Names P - Z

Mindy Speed

Mindy Speed

Special Education Department, English Department

Rebecca Stanley

Rebecca Stanley

Special Education Department

Carolyn Stover

Carolyn Stover

Math Department

Heather Strebeck

Heather Strebeck

Special Education Department, Social Studies Department, Athletics

Kathy Swindall

Kathy Swindall

Kappa House Secretary, Student Last Names A - G

T

Lana Tadsen

Lana Tadsen

Nurse's Assistant

Tami Thomas

Tami Thomas

English Department, ESOL

Barb Thompson

Barb Thompson

Library Assistant

Ted Tomchesson

Ted Tomchesson

Social Studies Department, Elk Academy, Learning Leader, Athletics

V

Julia Vassberg

Julia Vassberg

CTE Department

Nathan Vogel

Nathan Vogel

Social Studies Department, Athletics

W

Amye Wake

Amye Wake

Fine Arts Department

Wayne Wayson

Wayne Wayson

Social Studies Department, Athletics

Warren Weaver

Warren Weaver

Maintenance

Teri Wesson

Teri Wesson

LOTE Department

Robert Whatley

Robert Whatley

Kappa House Principal, Student Last Names A - G

Scotty Williams

Scotty Williams

PE Department, Athletics

Karen Woodworth

Karen Woodworth

Academic Associate Principal

X