Burleson High School

Home of the Elks

Faculty and Staff (H-P)

H

Todd Harrison

Todd Harrison

Special Education Department, Science Department, Athletics

Cody Henson

Cody Henson

Social Studies Department, CTE Department, Athletics

Corey Henson

Corey Henson

Science Department, Athletics

Meghan Heuszel

Meghan Heuszel

English Department

Branson Hill

Branson Hill

Athletics

Christa Holloway

Christa Holloway

Special Education Department

Keili Holloway

Keili Holloway

Special Education Department

Jana Hoover

Jana Hoover

Math Department, UIL Academics Coordinator

Kaitlin Houk

Kaitlin Houk

English Department, Learning Leader

Ashton Hughes

Ashton Hughes

English Department, ESOL Coordinator

Travis Hughes

Travis Hughes

Social Studies Department, Athletics

David Humpal

David Humpal

English Department

J

Michelle Jacques

Michelle Jacques

Math Department

Marsha Jann-Mabry

Marsha Jann-Mabry

Special Education Department

Mandy Jarrett

Mandy Jarrett

Math Department, Athletics

Brooke Jasa

Brooke Jasa

Nurse

Lucretia Jernigan

Lucretia Jernigan

Principal's Secretary

Steffanie Johnson

Steffanie Johnson

English Department

Jules Juniker

Jules Juniker

LOTE Department, Drill Team

K

Kyle Kevil

Kyle Kevil

Social Studies Department, Athletics

Ryan Kiene

Ryan Kiene

CTE Department, Athletics

Julie Knight

Julie Knight

College Readiness Coordinator, AVID Coordinator

Jaime Kovar

Jaime Kovar

Fine Arts Department

L

Timothy LaValley

Timothy LaValley

Science Department

Wayne Leek

Wayne Leek

Principal

Ralph Linthicum

Ralph Linthicum

Security Guard

Kathleen Littlefield

Kathleen Littlefield

Special Education Department, English Department

Brenda Longly

Brenda Longly

Special Education Department

Alejandra Lopez

Alejandra Lopez

LOTE Department

Jared Lynch

Jared Lynch

Social Studies Department

M

Trent Manning

Trent Manning

CTE Department

Heidi Martin

Heidi Martin

Science Department, Athletics

Joey Martin

Joey Martin

Science Department, Athletics

Melody Maserang

Melody Maserang

Sigma House Secretary, Student Last Names H - O

Caleb Mayes

Caleb Mayes

Science Dpeartment

Gary McElroy

Gary McElroy

Athletic Coordinator

Joe McGee

Joe McGee

Fine Arts Department

Jeffrey McKrell

Jeffrey McKrell

Social Studies Department, Athletics

MSgt Richard Mims

MSgt Richard Mims

ROTC

Stephanie Mitchell

Stephanie Mitchell

Yearbook, Special Education Department

Jonathan Moore

Jonathan Moore

Math Department, Learning Leader

Peter Morton

Peter Morton

English Department

Michael Moscoso

Michael Moscoso

Fine Arts Department

Trent Mueller

Trent Mueller

Special Education Department

Teresa Murphy-Dyer

Teresa Murphy-Dyer

Special Education Department, Social Studies Department, Learning Leader

N

C. Leann Newman

C. Leann Newman

Special Education Department

D’Anna Newton

D’Anna Newton

Girls Athletic Coordinator

O

Laura Olmos

Laura Olmos

Math Department

Jacob Owen

Jacob Owen

Math Department, Athletics

Megan Owen

Megan Owen

Fine Arts Department, Drill Team Director

Summer Owen

Summer Owen

Science Department, Athletics

P

Mark Pate

Mark Pate

School Resource Officer

Nancy Payne

Nancy Payne

Bookkeeper

Lindsey Pearce

Lindsey Pearce

Fine Arts Department, National Art Honor Society, Learning Leader

Paula Peckham

Paula Peckham

Math Department

Jennifer Penn

Jennifer Penn

Academic Associate Principal's Secretary

LaDawn Phillips

LaDawn Phillips

Special Education Department

Robbie Pistokache

Robbie Pistokache

Special Education Department

Erin Poyner

Erin Poyner

Social Studies Department, Athletics

Janice Pyles

Janice Pyles

Science Department

X