Burleson High School

Home of the Elks

Faculty and Staff (H-P)

H

Alicia Haddad

Alicia Haddad

Special Education Department

Todd Harrison

Todd Harrison

Special Education Department

Coach

Keili Holloway

Keili Holloway

Special Education Department

Jana Hoover

Jana Hoover

Math Department

UIL Academics Coordinator

Kaitlin Houk

Kaitlin Houk

English Department

Alisha Hudspeth

Alisha Hudspeth

English Department

Ashton Hughes

Ashton Hughes

English Department

ESOL Coordinator

Travis Hughes

Travis Hughes

Social Studies Department

Head Boys Soccer Coach

David Humpal

David Humpal

English Department

J

Michelle Jacques

Michelle Jacques

Math Department

Anthony Jara

Anthony Jara

Special Education Department

Mandy Jarret

Mandy Jarret

Math Department

Coach

Brooke Jasa

Brooke Jasa

Nurse

Lucretia Jernigan

Lucretia Jernigan

Principal’s Secretary

Steffanie Johnson

Steffanie Johnson

English Department

Jules Juniker

Jules Juniker

LOTE Department

Drill Team

K

Kevin Kent

Kevin Kent

Special Education Deaprtment

Ryan Kiene

Ryan Kiene

Special Education Department

Coach

Gary Killian

Gary Killian

Science Department

Julie Knight

Julie Knight

College Readiness Coordinator

Jaime Kovar

Jaime Kovar

Fine Arts Department

Diana Kroeker

Diana Kroeker

Omega House Principal

Student Last Names P – Z

L

Timothy LaValley

Timothy LaValley

Science Department

Wayne Leek

Wayne Leek

Principal

Chris Leshinski

Chris Leshinski

Social Studies Department

Head Girls Soccer Coach

Vickie Lewis

Vickie Lewis

CTE Department

Student Council/Senior Class

FCCLA

Wendy Liles

Wendy Liles

CTE Department

Ralph Linthicum

Ralph Linthicum

Parking Lot Attendant

Kathleen Littlefield

Kathleen Littlefield

Special Education Department

Loretta Loykasek

Loretta Loykasek

Science Department

Learning Leader

M

Melody McCrary

Melody McCrary

Sigma House Secretary

Student Last Names H – O

Gary McElroy

Gary McElroy

Boys Athletic Coordinator

Head Football Coach

Joe McGee

Joe McGee

Fine Arts Department

Head Band Director

Jeffrey McKrell

Jeffrey McKrell

Social Studies Department

Coach

Sabrina Miller

Sabrina Miller

Special Education Department

MSgt Richard Mims

MSgt Richard Mims

ROTC

Stephanie Mitchell

Stephanie Mitchell

Fine Arts Department

Yearbook

Jonathan Moore

Jonathan Moore

Math Department

Learning Leader

Peter Morton

Peter Morton

English Department

Michael Moscoso

Michael Moscoso

Fine Arts Department

Teresa Murphy-Dyer

Teresa Murphy-Dyer

Special Education Department

Learning Leader

N

D’Anna Newton

D’Anna Newton

Girls Athletic Coordinator

Head Volleyball Coach

O

Jennifer O'Dell

Jennifer O'Dell

Special Education Department

Jacob Owen

Jacob Owen

Math Department

Coach

Megan Owen

Megan Owen

Fine Arts Department

Drill Team Director

Summer Owen

Summer Owen

Science Department

Head Softball Coach

P

Officer Pate

Officer Pate

School Resource Officer

Nancy Payne

Nancy Payne

Bookkeeper

Lindsey Pearce

Lindsey Pearce

Fine Arts Department

National Art Honor Society

Paula Peckham

Paula Peckham

Math Department

Head Swim Coach

Sayla Pustejovsky

Sayla Pustejovsky

English Department

Cheer Director

Janice Pyles

Janice Pyles

Science Department

Learning Leader